LET'S PLAY BALL!

to all coaches, players & families who helped get the ballfields prepped for the 2017 season!

THANK YOU

2018 REGISTRATION FORMS

Late registration deadline: Feb. 28 ($20 late fee)

 

Drop off at Nelson Oil or mail to

VABA  •  P.O. Box 302  •  Valparaiso, NE 68065

------ DATE TBD ------

RESCHEDULED DUE TO WEATHER

It's a muddy, muddy mess.

NO HOME GAMES 5/28

HELP NEEDED FOR FIELD CLEAN-UP

Sunday • April 7 • 1pm

Coaches, parents & players— join us to help prep the ball fields & park area for the 2019 season!

Bring your rakes,

shovels and gloves!

NEXT VABA MEETING:

August – date/time TBA

------------------- JULY -------------------

MON 7/1

6:00  F1  Jrs vs Lincoln Lutheran

6:30  F2  T-Ball Val 1 vs Val 2

8:00  F1  Srs vs Lincoln Lutheran

TUE 7/2

6:00  F2  Sting vs Gresham

6:30  F1  14UB vs Beaver Crossing

7:30  F2  Sting vs Gresham

8:30  F1  14UB vs Beaver Crossing

MON 7/8

6:00  F1  Jrs vs North Bend

8:00  F1  Srs vs North Bend

FRI-MON 7/12-7/15

14UB League Tourney

2020 REGISTRATION FORMS

Late registration deadline: Feb. 28 ($20 late fee)

 

Drop off at Nelson Oil or mail to

VABA  •  P.O. Box 302  •  Valparaiso, NE 68065

COACHES MEETING

DIVIDE TEAMS

SELECT PRACTICE TIMES

Sunday, Mar 8  •  6pm  •  Val Legion

MON - FIELD 1
6:30
8UB-White-Hall

8:00 14UB-Orta

TUE - FIELD 1

6:30 11UB-Matulka

8:00 Seniors-Boyd

WED - FIELD 1

6:30 8UB-White-Hall

8:00 14UB-Orta

THUR - FIELD 1

6:30 10UB-White-Jensen

8:00 Juniors-McGrath

FRI - FIELD 1

6:30 8UG-Red-Rezac

8:00 12UB-Red-Kliment

SAT - FIELD 1

8:00   10UB-White-Jensen

10:00 11UB-Matulka

12:00 14UB-Orta

2:00   18UG-Carlson

SUN - FIELD 1

12:00 10UB-Red-Donahue

2:00   18UG-Carlson

4:00   12UB-Red-Kliment

6:00   Juniors-McGrath

8:00   Seniors-Boyd

MON - FIELD 2

5:00 10UB-Red-Donahue

6:30 12UB-Red-Kliment

8:00 12UG-Red-Lodema

TUE - FIELD 2

5:00 10UG-Black-Lechtenberg

6:30 10UG-White-Pierce

8:00 10UB-White-Jensen

WED - FIELD 2

5:00 8UB-Red-Lechtenberg

6:30 12UG-Red-Lodema

8:00 18UG-Carlson

THUR - FIELD 2

5:00 11UB-Matulka

6:30 10UG-Black-Lechtenberg

FRI - FIELD 2

5:00 8UG-White-Byers

6:30 10UG-Red-Matulka

8:00 10UB-Red-Donahue

SAT - FIELD 2

8:00   8UB-Red-Lechtenberg

10:00 10UG-Black-Lechtenberg

12:00 10UG-White-Pierce

2:00   10UG-Red-Matulka

 

SUN - FIELD 2

12:00 T-Ball-Donahue

2:00   T-Ball

4:00   T-Ball-Leggett/Siebrandt

6:00   12UG-Red-Lodema

© 2020 VABA

  • Facebook - White Circle

LIKE US ON

VABA  |  P.O. Box 302  |  Valparaiso, NE  68065  |  valareaball@gmail.com